Home » All My Shopping Loots Here! » ArgHhhhhh…!

ArgHhhhhh…!

Waaa sia… can c dust on my blog… lol…!
 
Hmmm… tt day mon (31 March) go out wit yoges aka yg… need 2 wake up damn early nor… cos we meet 12.30pm at jurong east station… hmmm.. tt day we go bugis shop lo… reach ther abt 1pm++ le… den we shop ard awhile… she say hungry so we go makan at the coffee shop opp mos buger de nor… hmmm… i order chicken mushrm noodle den she order fried fish bee hoon… Erm… my noodle quite ok la.. but abit weird la… cos i ate dao sumthin weird de… it’s the chinese dry orange skin..(those in black small pkt de… gd 4 sore throat or jus eat 4 fun… XD) weird hor? inside noodle gt tt… but nvm… XD(end up i go hm lao shi….@_@) den aft makan finish we cont go shoppin… wanna go adidas shop de.. but gt 1 big crowd near ther lo… so we go kpo… XD saw gt ppl filmin drama… weeee…. gt the 林明伦 aka Darren Lim, 潘淑钦 aka May Phua & 郭蕙雯 aka Eelyn Kok... keke… i gt tk pic of Eelyn Kok.. damn pretty sia… XD…! hmmm… aft tt we cont 2 shop lo… den shop halfway her mama cal her lo.. ask her 2 meet her at outram park mrt ltr in 20mins++ times… diaozzz…! so bo bian mus go hm le lo…. [so moody aft tt… i neva buy anythin… haiz…] Sad 
 
den the next day tue( 1 April) go out again wit yg & pei si aka ps… heheheh… meet 12pm at jurong east again… den aft tt go jee(jurong east entertainment) makan korean food.. =.=" i tt time quite full liao.. so jus order fried mushrm wit rice balls(side dish lai de).. XD [ their service charge damn high wor.. 10% + GST leh= gone case… near $3 or wad.. lol..) den go outram park cos i need go 2 the old ppl park ther buy shampoo… yea.. buy redken all soft & conditioner… weee…~ den aft tt go vivo… keke… go back my old wk place daiso… =.=" step in… waaa… messy sia…. X_X jus buy 1 baby bottle brush 4 my longmao… cute nah… gt 1 big brush wit 1 small brush inside.. of cos i jus need tt small brush.. XD & also buy the magic sponge 4 my papa…(those type jus dip in water abit den can wipe off those yellowish colour on the wall or wadever duno wher la.. LOL..!) aft tt go vcd shop… nth 2 buy… so end up jiu go orchard le… cos ps wanna go far east ma… find 1 shop cal STAGE(hear frm her, is open by xiao zhu wor..) 2 bad stil renovatin lo.. den outside the shop paste hirin ppl.. so she tk down… XD end up tk pic of tt… LOL…! aft tt jiu go paragon… anyhw shop.. i go marks & spencer buy tidbit.. =D aft tt go heeren… cos i wanna c the watch i wan de lai le ma… nb de.. go fossil shop find.. don hav… T.T thin haven come ba… arghhh…~ pufff…~ aft all tis.. guess wad? of cos go hm lo… wad 2 do… haiz… x.x borin~~~ reach hm abt 7pm++ early man.. =.=
 
 
Img001 <—– Eelyn Kok (ps la.. zoom 2 much so pic come out v small… XD)
 
 
Img004 <—- Eelyn Kok (duno y tis pic quite big.. lol.. better view of her..jus nice she smile… yea…!)
 
 
Img003
(七仔 pillow.. bought in yahoo auction.. kawaii ar..)
 
Img009Img007Img008
(Maple story original Wild Cargo… bought in yahoo auction again.. wee… i cal it Mini kargo.. cos my pet in maple ar is Kargo instead of cargo… rofl…!)
 
 

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s